Title 9 retaliation.
[…] The University filed a motion to dismiss Du Bois' suit for failure to state a claim, and the U.S. District Court for the District of Minnesota granted the University's motion. Du Bois appealed the decision. rio 17 inch beach chair OCR vigorously enforces the retaliation provisions of the civil rights laws. Links to the regulations that prohibit retaliation in the civil rights laws that OCR enforces: Title VI -- 34 CFR 100.7(e): “Intimidatory or retaliatory acts prohibited. No recipient or other person shall intimidate, threaten, coerce, or discriminate against any ...Jennifer Smith, JD, is the Title IX Coordinator for Texas A&M University.